WEB PRIVACY POLICY, LA FINCA GLOBAL ASSETS SOCIMI

 

The company La Finca Global Assets Socimi, S.A. is committed to protecting your privacy. Throughout this Privacy Policy we disclose how La Finca Global Assets Socimi processes personal data that you may provide by any means and/or channel available to you, including this Website.

Who is responsible for data processing (Data Controller)?

La Finca Global Assets Socimi, S.A., is responsible for the processing of personal data, which implies that we are responsible for the protection for their privacy. We will use your personal data in a manner that is fair, lawful and transparent, and in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations.

Our contact data are as follows:

Address: “LaFinca” Business Park, Paseo del Club Deportivo, n.º 1, Edificio 11, bajo izquierda, 28223, Pozuelo de Alarcón (Madrid)

Telephone: 916 021 200

Contact e-mail address: juridico@lafincagrupo.com   

For any questions about this matter, or any issue related to the processing of personal data, you may contact the Data Protection Officer at the following e-mail address: juridico@lafincagrupo.com.

What type of data do we process?

First name, surname, e-mail address.


For what purpose do we process your data?

In compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (“GDPR”) and the applicable regulations for the protection of personal data, we inform you that your personal data will be processed by La Finca Global Assets Socimi with the purpose of:

  • allowing access to and use of the website, as well as the management, development and control of your registration and use of the website;
  • managing your activation as a client of the services of La Finca Global Assets Socimi and any kind of requests that you may send us;
  • managing and developing pre-contractual or contractual relationship established with you;
  • improving our services and products; and
  • delivering, by any means, commercial communications and information about products and/or services supplied by La Finca Global Assets Socimi, as well as any product and/or service from third parties.


What is our legitimacy to process your personal data?

The legal basis underwriting the processing indicated in paragraphs (i), (ii), (iii) and (iv) above is the development of the existing pre-contractual and contractual relationship and the legitimate interest of La Finca Global Assets Socimi to improve its relationship with its clients and advertise its products and services.

The legal basis underwriting the processing indicated in paragraph (v) above is your consent.

In relation to the processing indicated in paragraph (i), please read the Cookie Policy of La Finca Global Assets Socimi.


With whom do we share your personal data?

We inform you that your personal data will be disclosed to companies of the Group to which La Finca Global Assets Socimi belongs, identified in the address www.lafincaglobalassets.com, in order to manage the relationship established with you and to offer you our best assistance, as well as delivering, by any means, from the companies of the Group to which La Finca Global Assets Socimi belongs, advertising or promotional communications about the products and/or services of the companies, in case that you grant your consent.

In addition, the personal data will be shared with the data processors, that is, the natural or legal persons who process personal data under the direction and responsibility of La Finca Global Assets Socimi.

Also, they may be disclosed to third parties such as official authorities and agencies for compliance with applicable legal obligations.


How long do we retain your personal data?

Your personal data will be retained during the time that you use this website or during the time required for the duration of the relationship between La Finca Global Assets Socimi and you.

In addition, after the completion the relationship established you, your data will be retained during the time that any legal responsibility might still devolve on both parties.

Also, they will be retained to continue sending you information and advertising or promotional communications about the products and services of La Finca Global Assets Socimi and the other companies of its Group until you tell us otherwise.


How do we protect your personal data?

La Finca Global Assets Socimi states that it has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data that it processes, as well as to avoid its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorized third parties.


Your Rights

We inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, portability, restriction of processing, not to be subjected to automated individual decision-making and/or objection in the terms established in the applicable regulations. These rights may be exercised free of charge by sending a notice to the following e-mail address: juridico@lafincagrupo.com.

To process the application, we may ask you for proof of your identity.

In any case, if you believe that your data protection rights have been breached and/or that La Finca Global Assets Socimi does not comply with its obligations regarding privacy, you may file a complaint with the competent authority for data protection www.aepd.es.


Contact La Finca Global Assets Socimi

You may withdraw at any time the consent referred to in this Privacy Policy by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address: juridico@lafincagrupo.com.  

For any questions or any issue related to the processing of personal data, you may contact the Data Protection Officer at the following e-mail address: juridico@lafincagrupo.com.

Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this